Yotel London City

Check Availability

London
Sep 26, 2026 - Sep 27, 2026
Find

Yotel London City Review

Located right in the centre of London, Yotel London City offers fast access to the several London Bridge, 10 minutes' drive away. This hotel also provides Wi-Fi throughout the property as well as 24-hour reception, housekeeping service and ironing.

The Yotel London City serves a continental breakfast in the morning. The coffee bar has complimentary Wi-Fi and a TV for you to enjoy your stay at this accommodation. Guests will find the bar The Artisan of Clerkenwell approximately 5 minutes' walk away.

The accommodation in Islington, which is home to many cultural and arty scenes to become immersed in, within 17 minutes' walk of St Paul's Anglican Cathedral. Farringdon is around a 5-minute walk from the 4-star hotel and the public Trafalgar Square is 2.3 km away.

This property stands a minute's walk from Clerkenwell.

Yotel London City is walking distance from Barbican Centre underground station and 2.6 km from Charing Cross train station.

There are air-conditioned rooms at the accommodation, some of them feature complimentary WiFi and a cable flat-screen television as well as private bathrooms fitted with a roll in shower and an additional toilet. The nice touches include sound-proofed windows together with a sofa set and a work desk.

The Yotel London City has a fitness suite.

Location

Facilities

Dining facilities

  • Restaurant
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Special diet menus

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Soundproofed rooms
  • Sitting area
  • Ironing facilities
  • Flat-screen TV

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink

Relax

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Fitness centre

Activities for Kids

  • Children's buffet

Key Features

  • free wifi
  • family rooms
  • non-smoking rooms
  • fitness centre
  • restaurant
  • facilities for disabled guests
  • 24-hour front desk
  • lift
  • bar
  • good breakfast

Rooms

image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Premium Queen with View Double
Size: 14 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
4 guests maximum, of which 3 adults maximum
VIP Suite Suite
Size: 37 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Queen Room Double
Size: 11 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Premium Queen Double
Size: 14 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
3 guests maximum, of which 3 adults maximum
Triple Cabin Triple
Size: 14 m2
image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021 image/svg+xmlTimothée Giet2021
+
2 guests maximum, of which 2 adults maximum
Premium Plus Queen Double
Size: 18 m2
Show rooms

Yotel London City FAQ

Does Yotel London City provide luggage storage service?
The hotel offers free luggage storage services for guests who arrive before room check-in times or after check-out.
What are the dining options available at Yotel London City?
The property has a bar, a restaurant called Revolve that accepts reservations, a snack bar, and a coffee shop.
What amenities are available in the rooms at Yotel London City?
Rooms are equipped with flat-screen TVs, mini fridges, private bathrooms with shower, towels, and free toiletries.
What is the location proximity of Yotel London City to Farringdon station?
The hotel is a 5-minute walk from Farringdon station, providing access to three tube lines and national rail services.
Does Yotel London City have fitness facilities on-site?
The property includes a fitness centre accessible to guests, with free entry and modern equipment.
Are there any special features in the hotel rooms at Yotel London City?
Rooms include features like automated beds and spacious layouts, with some having views of London's skyline including St Paul's Cathedral.
Is there an accessible entry for guests with disabilities at Yotel London City?
The hotel provides wheelchair accessible rooms and elevator access to upper floors for guests with mobility needs.
What are the breakfast options and prices at Yotel London City?
Breakfast is available for £15 per person, with options including buffet, continental, and vegetarian selections.
What are the safety and security measures at Yotel London City?
The hotel has CCTV surveillance, fire alarms, security key card access, safety deposit boxes, and 24-hour security staff.
Is there staff assistance available at Yotel London City?
Staff provide support with check-in, baggage storage, and general inquiries; assistance is available at the 24-hour reception.

Contact Information

✉️ lcl.reservations@yotel.com

🔗 Website

442071001100

📍 96-100 Clerkenwell Road

Policy

  • Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
  • Check-out: until 11:00